Hans Rey
Hans Rey
Athletes: Mountain Biker

Hans Rey

Nickname: 
 "No Way Rey"
Share:
Born: 04/06/1966
Hometown: Kenzingen, Germany
Residence: Laguna Beach, CA
Nationality: SUI & USA
Partnership with adidas since: 1993

Hans rey - Mountainbiker, trials, freerider, adventurer.

A few highlights -
 
Lifetime project: To have fun, to do good and to inspire.
 
Favourite spot / location(s): Livigno, Italian Alps.
 
Favourite music/song: Foo Fighters, Genesis
 
Personal statement / philosophy: Don’t die wondering

 

Accomplishments:

Latest:

Argentina Adventure 2014 Tilcara Mountain Traverse

Guatemala Highland Trip and W4L project 2015

General:

Mountain Bike & Trials Pioneer

Mountain Bike Hall of Fame inductee

Former Trials World Champion

Founder Wheels 4 Life